Orange County  »  10998  »  Quaker Ridge Rd  »  10 Quaker Ridge Rd

10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 16-2-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Current property tax $3,165

Lot & Building Information for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Building sqft 1,628
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.359
Lot dimensions 115 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 115
Depth 138
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1971 and has a total of 1,628 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $93,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $5,754.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,755
Current property tax $3,165
Market value $323,200
Assessed value $93,600

Assessment History for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $300,700 $93,600 61.4802 $5,755 +188.10%
2024 $283,800 $93,600 21.34 $1,997 -11.16%
2023 $248,200 $93,600 24.02 $2,248 -14.34%
2022 $209,400 $93,600 28.04 $2,625 -1.30%
2021 $207,300 $93,600 28.41 $2,659 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Quaker Ridge Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 3.39
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 3.39
Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 6.85
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 7.69
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 7.69

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 3.39
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 7.03
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 7.97
Our Lady Of Mount Carmel School NR Private PK-8 142 8.66
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 8.95

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 3.39
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 6.76
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 6.85