Orange County  »  10998  »  Clark Rd  »  6 Clark Rd

6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Clark Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 12-1-35.400

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Current property tax $6,431

Lot & Building Information for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Building sqft 1,920
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 20.1
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 6 Clark Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Clark Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $136,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $8,398.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,398
Current property tax $6,431
Market value $471,700
Assessed value $136,600

Assessment History for 6 Clark Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $438,800 $136,600 61.4802 $8,398 +188.10%
2024 $414,200 $136,600 21.34 $2,915 -11.16%
2023 $362,200 $136,600 24.02 $3,281 -14.34%
2022 $305,600 $136,600 28.04 $3,830 -1.30%
2021 $302,500 $136,600 28.41 $3,881 -3.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Clark Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Clark Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Anna S Kuhl Elementary School 5 Public K-6 755 5.67
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 5.84
Delaware Valley El School 6 Public PK, K-5 457 5.84
Wantage Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 338 5.96
Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 388 5.97

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 5.49
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.46
Sussex Christian School NR Private PK-8 74 7.11
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 7.39
Sussex Middle School 4 Public 6-8 312 7.54

Nearest high schools

Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 5.67
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 5.83