Orange County  »  10998  »  Goodridge Rd  »  135 Goodridge Rd

135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 12-1-32.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Property tax $7,820

Lot & Building Information for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Building sqft 2,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.7
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $127,200, the tax amount paid for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $7,820.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/21/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
09/20/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,820
Market value $439,200
Assessed value $127,200

Assessment History for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $408,600 $127,200 61.4802 $7,820 +188.10%
2024 $385,700 $127,200 21.34 $2,714 -11.16%
2023 $337,300 $127,200 24.02 $3,055 -14.34%
2022 $284,600 $127,200 28.04 $3,567 -1.30%
2021 $281,700 $127,200 28.41 $3,614 +6.35%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Goodridge Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 388 5.99
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 6.03
Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 6.03
Wantage Elementary School 3 Public 3-5 338 6.04

Nearest middle schools

Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 6.02
Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 6.03
Sussex Christian School NR Private PK-8 74 7.12
Sussex Middle School 4 Public 6-8 312 7.57
Delaware Valley Middle School 6 Public 6-8 479 8.04

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 6.03
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 6.14
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 6.26