Orange County  »  785 State Route 17M

785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 785 State Route 17M, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 203-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Sale date 07/18/1997
Sale price $9,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $481,182

Lot & Building Information for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Building sqft 113,678
Total sqft 121,178
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 12.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

• • Improvements for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

How many square feet does 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 113,678 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950?

785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,606,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/1997 $9,550,000

Title Documents for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2022 - R Assignment
(D / a/misc)
07/28/2010 - D
09/02/2010 - R
Deed
04/20/2007 - D
07/30/2007 - R
Deed
07/18/1997 - D
08/06/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $481,182
Market value $24,606,800
Assessed value $2,660,000

Assessment History for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $23,030,300 $2,660,000 180.8954 $481,182 +522.49%
2024 $21,696,600 $2,660,000 29.06 $77,300 -16.00%
2023 $17,932,979 $2,702,500 34.05 $92,020 -10.93%
2022 $15,712,200 $2,702,500 38.23 $103,317 -0.62%
2021 $15,363,800 $2,702,500 38.47 $103,965 -6.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 785 State Route 17M, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
257 Elm St, Monroe 2,200 08/07/2024
247 N Main St, Monroe 1,400 05/30/2024
236 Elm St, Monroe 1,634 08/13/2019 $289,000
797 State Route 17M, Monroe 3,991 05/10/2016 $700,000
70 Gilbert St, Monroe 12,672 03/13/2018 $1,600,000
235 N Main St, Monroe 2,410 11/18/2022 $505,000
245 N Main St, Monroe 2,260 10/05/2021 $450,000
240 Elm St, Monroe 03/11/2019
252 Elm St, Monroe 2,174 03/11/2019
807 State Route 17M, Monroe 7,840 06/17/1996 $375,000
817 State Route 17M, Monroe 4,000 08/28/2002