Orange County  »  226 Elm St

226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Elm Street, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 203-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Sale date 07/02/2023
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,368

Lot & Building Information for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 177
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

• • Improvements for 226 Elm Street, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Elm Street, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 2,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $211.

What is the year built & the current market value of 226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950?

226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $325,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Elm Street, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2023 $600,000
03/13/2015 $1
06/15/2005 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 226 Elm Street, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/03/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/03/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/02/2023 - D
09/14/2023 - R
Deed
03/13/2015 - D
03/16/2015 - R
Deed
06/15/2005 - D
07/05/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Elm Street, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,368
Market value $325,600
Assessed value $35,200

Assessment History for 226 Elm Street, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Elm Street, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,800 $35,200 180.8954 $6,368 +522.49%
2024 $287,100 $35,200 29.06 $1,023 -14.65%
2023 $233,600 $35,200 34.05 $1,199 -10.93%