Orange County  »  4 Owen Dr

4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Owen Drive, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 205-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Sale date 06/04/2009
Sale price $345,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,220

Lot & Building Information for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Building sqft 2,116
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.268
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 119 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 119
Year built 1962
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

• • Improvements for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950?

4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,887.

When was 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 06/04/2009 for $345,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/04/2009 $345,000
11/08/1996 $129,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/04/2009 - D
06/30/2009 - R
Deed
11/08/1996 - D
11/14/1996 - R
Deed
02/26/1996 - D
02/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,887
Current property tax $7,220
Market value $403,300
Assessed value $43,600

Assessment History for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,500 $43,600 180.8954 $7,887 +522.49%
2024 $355,600 $43,600 29.06 $1,267 -14.65%
2023 $289,300 $43,600 34.05 $1,485 -10.93%
2022 $253,500 $43,600 38.23 $1,667 -0.62%
2021 $247,900 $43,600 38.47 $1,677 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Owen Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.71
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.71
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.71
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.71
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.71
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.71
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 0.71
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 0.71
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 0.71

Nearest high schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 0.71
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 0.71