New York City  »  11368  »  102nd St  »  5305 102nd St

53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53-05 102nd Street
Neighborhood Corona
Zip code 11368
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01940-0010

Sales & Tax Overview for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Purchase date 03/15/2007
Purchase price $550,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $840

Lot & Building Information for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Lot sqft 1,800
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) 102 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 99 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 0.63 Miles
Closest fire station 0.41 Miles

Other Property Data for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

What is the market value of 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368?

The current market value is $204,000.

Ownership Information for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368
Find out who owns 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2007 $550,000

Title Documents for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/30/2007 - D
04/12/2007 - R
Mortgage
(2007040401416001)
03/15/2007 - D
05/10/2007 - R
Deed
(2007040900645001)
08/25/2005 - D
10/17/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005091502093002)
08/25/2005 - D
10/17/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005091502093001)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Access detailed property tax data for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, NY 11368. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $793
Estimated property tax: $840
Tax assessor's market value: $204,000
Assessed value: $12,240

Assessment History for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $204,000 $12,240 $3,998 19.843% $793 $793 -1.20%
2024/25 $215,000 $12,900 $3,998 20.085% $803 $803 +0.78%
2023/24 $226,000 $13,560 $3,967 20.085% $797 $797 +4.82%
2022/23 $238,000 $14,280 $3,743 20.309% $760 $760 +7.82%
2021/22 $247,000 $14,820 $3,532 19.963% $705 $705 +0.54%

Permits for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona

The complete history of permits filed for 53-05 102nd Street, Corona, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Corona Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Corona so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Corona and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$330,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$631
21.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.612
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 99 St/Lewis Av
Distance (miles) 0.139

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Elementary Tree Elementary School 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 806 0.24
P.S. 14 Fairview 3 No Public K-5 1,071 0.24