100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Spring Street, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 207-1-23 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
| Property tax | $13,278 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,388 |
| Building class | Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) |
| Acreage | 0.394 |
| Lot dimensions | 169 ft X 113 ft |
| Frontage | 169 |
| Depth | 113 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
- • Improvements for 100 Spring Street, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Spring Street, Monroe
This Fuel Storage and Distribution Facilities (441) located at 100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 1,388 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950?100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $679,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Spring Street, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,278 |
| Market value | $679,000 |
| Assessed value | $73,400 |
Assessment History for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Spring Street, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $635,500 | $73,400 | 180.8954 | $13,278 | +522.49% |
| 2024 | $598,700 | $73,400 | 29.06 | $2,133 | -14.65% |
| 2023 | $487,100 | $73,400 | 34.05 | $2,499 | -10.93% |
| 2022 | $426,700 | $73,400 | 38.23 | $2,806 | -0.62% |
| 2021 | $417,300 | $73,400 | 38.47 | $2,824 | -3.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Spring Street, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Spring Street, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Spring Street, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 100 Spring Street, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Spring St, Monroe | 3,616 | 07/16/2020 | |
| 105 N Main St, Monroe | 3,872 | 02/26/1995 | |
| 12 Knight St, Monroe | 1,880 | 02/02/2024 | |
| 145 N Main St, Monroe | 27,544 | ||
| 111 N Main St, Monroe | 4,577 | 11/17/2017 | $10 |
| 247 High St, Monroe | 6,221 | 12/16/2025 | |