Orange County  »  771 State Route 17M

771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 771 State Route 17M, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 206-2-1.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Sale date 01/23/2018
Sale price $913,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,215

Lot & Building Information for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Building sqft 3,212
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.439
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 286 ft
Frontage 230
Depth 286
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

• • Improvements for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

How many sq. ft. does 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 3,212 square feet and a current price per square foot of $284.

What is the year built & the current market value of 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950?

771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,494,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/23/2018 $913,000

Title Documents for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/20/2018 - R Assignment
(D / a/misc)
01/23/2018 - D
02/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $29,215
Market value $1,494,000
Assessed value $161,500

Assessment History for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,398,300 $161,500 180.8954 $29,215 +522.49%
2024 $1,317,300 $161,500 29.06 $4,693 -14.65%
2023 $1,071,700 $161,500 34.05 $5,499 -10.93%
2022 $939,000 $161,500 38.23 $6,174 -0.62%
2021 $918,100 $161,500 38.47 $6,213 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 771 State Route 17M, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 N Main St, Monroe 1,505 10/24/2002 $105,000
127 Orchard St, Monroe 884 01/22/2016 $149,000
105 N Main St, Monroe 3,872 02/26/1995
131 Orchard St, Monroe 1,704 03/23/2004 $303,000
205 High St, Monroe 2,408 09/16/2014
111 N Main St, Monroe 4,577 11/17/2017 $10
125 Orchard St, Monroe 1,692
117 Orchard St, Monroe 2,008 09/26/2018 $237,000
745 State Route 17M, Monroe 30,672 12/28/2012 $6,000,000
32 N Main St, Monroe 2,044