34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 219-3-57 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
| Sale date | 05/29/2020 |
| Sale price | $374,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,221 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,854 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Lot dimensions | 97 ft X 166 ft |
| Frontage | 97 |
| Depth | 166 |
| Year built | 1976 |
| Year last altered | 2014 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
- • Improvements for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,500, the tax amount paid for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,220.
When was 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/29/2020 for $374,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,221 |
| Market value | $522,664 |
| Assessed value | $56,500 |
Assessment History for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484,800 | $56,000 | 180.8954 | $10,130 | +522.49% |
| 2024 | $456,800 | $56,000 | 29.06 | $1,627 | -14.65% |
| 2023 | $371,600 | $56,000 | 34.05 | $1,907 | -10.93% |
| 2022 | $325,600 | $56,000 | 38.23 | $2,141 | +4.41% |
| 2021 | $303,000 | $53,300 | 38.47 | $2,050 | -3.73% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Moulton Circle, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 0.64 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.64 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.64 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 0.92 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.64 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 0.92 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 0.92 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 0.92 |