563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 563 State Route 17M, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 220-5-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
| Sale date | 12/17/2015 |
| Sale price | $1,250,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,767 |
Lot & Building Information for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
- • Improvements for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 6,783 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.
What is the year built & the current market value of 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950?563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $27,767 |
| Market value | $1,420,000 |
| Assessed value | $153,500 |
Assessment History for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329,000 | $153,500 | 180.8954 | $27,767 | +522.49% |
| 2024 | $1,252,000 | $153,500 | 29.06 | $4,461 | -14.65% |
| 2023 | $1,018,600 | $153,500 | 34.05 | $5,227 | -10.93% |
| 2022 | $892,400 | $153,500 | 38.23 | $5,868 | -0.62% |
| 2021 | $872,700 | $153,500 | 38.47 | $5,905 | -3.73% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 563 State Route 17M, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Roe Cir, Monroe | 1,854 | 07/27/2007 | $385,000 |
| 543 State Route 17M, Monroe | 2,220 | ||
| 28 Roe Cir, Monroe | 1,850 | 10/30/2020 | $260,000 |
| 24 Roe Cir, Monroe | 2,016 | 06/20/2024 | |
| 501 State Route 17M, Monroe | 2,324 | 10/16/2015 | $2,050,000 |