Orange County  »  10926  »  Route 17  »  2121 Route 17

2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2121 Route 17, Harriman
Zip code 10926
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 106-1-31.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Sale date 10/05/2012
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,895

Lot & Building Information for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Building sqft 1,854
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence with Accessory Apartment (215)
Acreage 1.029
Lot dimensions 227 ft X 219 ft
Frontage 227
Depth 219
Year built 2002
Stories 1
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

• • Improvements for 2121 Route 17, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2121 Route 17, Harriman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926?

2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $70,500, the tax amount paid for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 is $12,894.

When was 2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 10/05/2012 for $154,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2012 $154,000
01/27/2010 $365,008
09/08/2006 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2121 Route 17, Harriman with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/05/2012 - D
10/23/2012 - R
Deed
01/27/2010 - D
02/16/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
09/08/2006 - D
10/17/2006 - R
Deed
05/30/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
01/11/2000 - D
02/03/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Access detailed property tax data for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,895
Market value $652,200
Assessed value $70,500

Assessment History for 2121 Route 17, Harriman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,400 $70,500 182.905 $12,895 +490.78%
2024 $575,000 $70,500 30.96 $2,183 -13.66%
2023 $467,800 $70,500 35.86 $2,528 -9.58%
2022 $409,900 $70,500 39.66 $2,796 -0.53%
2021 $400,800 $70,500 39.87 $2,811 -3.32%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2121 Route 17, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2121 Route 17, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.74
Central Valley School 6 Public 2-5 448 1.26
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 1.32
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 1.32
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.53

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.74
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.15
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.85
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.30
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 0.74
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.34
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 2.73
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.83