2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 106-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
| Sale date | 03/14/2002 |
| Sale price | $283,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,393 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
| Building sqft | 2,013 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.338 |
| Lot dimensions | 92 ft X 158 ft |
| Frontage | 92 |
| Depth | 158 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
- • Improvements for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1997 and has a total of 2,013 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $55,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 is $10,059.
When was 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 03/14/2002 for $283,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,060 |
| Current property tax | $9,393 |
| Market value | $508,800 |
| Assessed value | $55,000 |
Assessment History for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476,200 | $55,000 | 182.905 | $10,060 | +490.78% |
| 2024 | $448,600 | $55,000 | 30.96 | $1,703 | -13.66% |
| 2023 | $365,000 | $55,000 | 35.86 | $1,972 | +1.49% |
| 2022 | $284,884 | $49,000 | 39.66 | $1,943 | +1.55% |
| 2021 | $272,900 | $48,000 | 39.87 | $1,914 | -3.32% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Surrey Lane, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Central Valley School | 6 | Public | 2-5 | 448 | 1.09 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 1.46 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.55 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 0.55 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 0.94 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.81 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.11 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.56 |
Nearest high schools