16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 1-1-47.232 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
| Sale date | 12/22/2003 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
| Building sqft | 4,749 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 2.61 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
- • Improvements for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,749 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $120,400, the tax amount paid for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 is $21,127.
When was 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/22/2003 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $21,128 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,113,800 |
| Assessed value | $120,400 |
Assessment History for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042,400 | $120,400 | 175.4816 | $21,128 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $982,100 | $120,400 | 22.44 | $2,702 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $798,900 | $120,400 | 26.6 | $3,203 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $700,000 | $120,400 | 30.49 | $3,671 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $684,500 | $120,400 | 30.49 | $3,671 | -4.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 68,136 |
| Median age | 21 |
| Average household income | $108,686 |
| Family households | 83.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,780 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 4 |
| Median year structure built | 1992 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $515,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $424,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 16 Lanzut Court, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 20 Cliff CT, Monroe | 2,592 | 02/28/2017 | $600,000 |
| 334 Round Lake Ter, Monroe | 1,232 | ||
| 75 Seven Springs Rd, Monroe | 6,633 | 12/31/2019 | $770,000 |
| 31 Seven Springs Rd, Monroe | 3,047 | 01/15/2020 | |
| 52 Hickory Hollow Rd, Monroe | 12/21/2012 | $330,000 | |