Orange County  »  127 Seven Springs Rd

127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 1-1-41.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Sale date 12/05/2019
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,476

Lot & Building Information for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 9.3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

What is the market value of 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

The current market value is $499,537.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2019 $2,000,000
02/17/2011 $554,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/27/2025 - R Other
(RP / ded)
06/13/2025 - R Other
(RP / dec)
04/30/2025 - D
06/13/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
04/03/2025 - D
06/27/2025 - R
Deed
03/31/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Other
(D / misc)
03/27/2025 - D
04/11/2025 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
08/25/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/25/2021 - D
11/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/30/2019 - D
01/02/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,476
Market value $499,537
Assessed value $54,000

Assessment History for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $718,600 $83,000 175.4816 $14,565 +682.00%
2024 $677,000 $83,000 22.44 $1,863 -15.64%
2023 $550,800 $83,000 26.6 $2,208 -12.76%
2022 $482,600 $83,000 30.49 $2,531 0.00%
2021 $471,900 $83,000 30.49 $2,531 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Seven Springs Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
North Main Street School 6 Public 2-5 532 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.36
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.36
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.36

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Boys NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.99
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.36