422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 422 Spring Street, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 1-3-34.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
| Sale date | 07/27/2021 |
| Sale price | $332,999 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,774 |
Lot & Building Information for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,264 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 149 ft X 104 ft |
| Frontage | 149 |
| Depth | 104 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
- • Improvements for 422 Spring Street, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 422 Spring Street, Monroe
422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,264 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $50,000, the tax amount paid for 422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,774.
When was 422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/28/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422 Spring Street, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2021 | $332,999 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 422 Spring Street, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,774 |
| Market value | $462,500 |
| Assessed value | $50,000 |
Assessment History for 422 Spring Street, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422 Spring Street, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $432,900 | $50,000 | 175.4816 | $8,774 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $407,800 | $50,000 | 22.44 | $1,122 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $331,800 | $50,000 | 26.6 | $1,330 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $290,700 | $50,000 | 30.49 | $1,525 | +509.76% |
| 2021 | $46,600 | $8,200 | 30.49 | $250 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422 Spring Street, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422 Spring Street, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE | NR | Public | PK, K | 14 | 0.06 |
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 0.65 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.76 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 0.76 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.03 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.03 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.03 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.03 |