Orange County  »  3 Mack Pl

3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Mack Place, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 6-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Sale date 04/13/2017
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,620

Lot & Building Information for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Building sqft 2,252
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.726
Lot dimensions 140 ft X 158 ft
Frontage 140
Depth 158
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

• • Improvements for 3 Mack Place, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Mack Place, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950?

3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,700, the tax amount paid for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,178.

When was 3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 04/13/2017 for $265,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/13/2017 $265,000
08/08/2012 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Mack Place, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2017 - D
05/16/2017 - R
Deed
08/08/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
06/25/1999 - D
11/24/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,178
Current property tax $10,620
Market value $589,300
Assessed value $63,700

Assessment History for 3 Mack Place, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $551,500 $63,700 175.4816 $11,178 +682.00%
2024 $519,600 $63,700 22.44 $1,429 -15.64%
2023 $422,700 $63,700 26.6 $1,694 -12.76%
2022 $370,300 $63,700 30.49 $1,942 0.00%
2021 $362,100 $63,700 30.49 $1,942 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mack Place, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mack Place, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 1.04
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.04
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.04
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.04

Nearest middle schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.04
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.04
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.04
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.04

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.04