5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Haight Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 7-2-13.123 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/01/2012 |
| Sale price | $153,700 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,668 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 912 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.334 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Haight Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Haight Road, Monroe
5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1954 and has a total of 912 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $32,300, the tax amount paid for 5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $5,668.
When was 5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/01/2012 for $153,700.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Haight Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/2012 | $153,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Haight Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,668 |
| Market value | $298,800 |
| Assessed value | $32,300 |
Assessment History for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Haight Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $279,700 | $32,300 | 175.4816 | $5,668 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $263,500 | $32,300 | 22.44 | $725 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $214,300 | $32,300 | 26.6 | $859 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $187,800 | $32,300 | 30.49 | $985 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $183,600 | $32,300 | 30.49 | $985 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Haight Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Haight Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.11 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.11 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.83 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.83 |
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 1.88 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.83 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.99 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.99 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.99 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.99 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.99 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.99 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.99 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.99 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.99 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Haight Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 5 Haight Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 248 Dug Rd, Chester | 2,320 | ||
| 254 Dug Rd, Chester | 1,988 | 01/09/2020 | $375,000 |
| 111 Park Pl, Monroe | 1,200 | 10/12/1999 | |
| 45 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,080 | 09/22/2022 | $10 |
| 47 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,524 | 05/22/2024 | $410,000 |
| 133 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 2,624 | 11/20/2023 | $680,000 |
| 131 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 2,856 | 03/08/2021 | $510,000 |
| 104 Park Pl, Monroe | 1,997 | 11/27/2001 | $249,900 |
| 39 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,276 | 08/06/1996 | $137,500 |
| 17 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 960 | 11/18/2021 | |
| 19 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,056 | ||
| 41 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,677 | 03/11/2021 | $330,000 |
| 39 Hala Dr, Monroe | 1,584 | 04/16/2021 | |
| 279 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,660 | 02/22/2019 | $325,000 |
| 13 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 988 | 08/14/1997 | $73,600 |
| 115 Park Pl, Monroe | 1,997 | 11/23/2021 | $415,000 |
| 7 Haight Rd, Monroe | 1,950 | 09/09/2016 | $242,050 |
| 79 Cedar Cliff Rd, Monroe | 3,732 | 10/29/2007 | $706,000 |
| 11 Palmer Ave, Monroe | 1,980 | 09/20/2023 | $570,000 |
| 108 Park Pl, Monroe | 2,269 | 03/24/2016 | $318,000 |