7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 9-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/30/2012 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,892 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,338 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.322 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 144 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 144 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,338 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $38,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 is $6,808.
When was 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 03/30/2012 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2012 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,809 |
| Current property tax | $4,892 |
| Market value | $358,900 |
| Assessed value | $38,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $335,900 | $38,800 | 175.4816 | $6,809 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $316,500 | $38,800 | 22.44 | $871 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $257,500 | $38,800 | 26.6 | $1,032 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $225,600 | $38,800 | 30.49 | $1,183 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $220,600 | $38,800 | 30.49 | $1,183 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.30 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.65 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.30 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.65 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.65 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.65 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.65 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.65 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.65 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.65 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Hillside Avenue, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Hillside Ave, Monroe | 2,082 | ||
| 22 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,504 | 08/06/2019 | $242,500 |
| 10 Willard Pl, Monroe | 1,792 | 01/15/2003 | $195,000 |
| 12 Island View Ave, Monroe | 2,509 | 08/26/2021 | $500,000 |
| 16 Willard Pl, Monroe | 2,200 | 08/28/2005 | $390,000 |
| 68 Interlochen Pkwy, Monroe | 2,226 | 08/13/2015 | $338,000 |
| 23 Tephanic Ave, Monroe | 1,528 | 08/02/2021 | $410,000 |
| 26 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,734 | 02/27/2020 | $265,000 |
| 30 Island View Ave, Monroe | 2,398 | 07/09/2021 | $350,000 |
| 34 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,768 | 02/05/2024 | |
| 1 Placid Ln, Monroe | 4,113 | 12/27/2021 | $415,000 |
| 14 Willard Pl, Monroe | 1,660 | 12/04/2025 | $515,000 |
| 20 Willard Pl, Monroe | 2,433 | 01/16/2018 | $297,900 |
| 18 Island View Ave, Monroe | 2,322 | 01/10/2003 | $280,000 |
| 16 Island View Ave, Monroe | 2,100 | 09/17/2002 | $285,000 |
| 74 Interlochen Pkwy, Monroe | 2,135 | 09/10/2025 | $540,000 |
| 140 Cooper St, Monroe | 1,788 | 07/25/2022 | $589,000 |
| 36 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,998 | 08/14/2015 | $310,000 |
| 20 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,732 | 08/08/2020 | $374,000 |
| 31 Island View Ave, Monroe | 1,392 | 07/09/2009 | $315,000 |