Orange County  »  9 Lake Region Blvd

9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 11-6-78

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Sale date 03/29/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,966

Lot & Building Information for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Building sqft 957
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.199
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 100
Year built 1931
Year last altered 2016
Stories 1
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

• • Improvements for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950?

9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1931 and has a total of 957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,600, the tax amount paid for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 is $3,965.

When was 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 03/29/2019 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2019 $250,000
02/11/2016 $100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/04/2023 - D
04/11/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/04/2022 - D
04/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/22/2020 - D
07/27/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/29/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/29/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/25/2020 - D
07/20/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/09/2020 - D
06/29/2020 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
04/18/2019 - D
04/23/2019 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/29/2019 - D
04/09/2019 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,966
Market value $209,100
Assessed value $22,600

Assessment History for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $195,700 $22,600 175.4816 $3,966 +682.00%
2024 $184,300 $22,600 22.44 $507 -15.64%
2023 $150,000 $22,600 26.6 $601 -12.76%
2022 $131,400 $22,600 30.49 $689 0.00%
2021 $128,500 $22,600 30.49 $689 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.66
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 0.66
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.39
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.39
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.39

Nearest middle schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.39
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.39
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.39
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.39
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.39

Nearest high schools

Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.39
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.39
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.39
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.39

Neighbors for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 9 Lake Region Boulevard, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Midway Dr, Monroe 1,392 10/31/1996 $60,000
2 Birch Dr, Monroe 1,940
64 Walton Ter, Monroe 1,960 06/20/2023 $440,000
6 Birch Dr, Monroe 2,270 10/14/2022 $500,000
14 Midway Dr, Monroe 1,304 04/15/2022 $343,000
11 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,232 12/03/2015 $82,532
11 Jeanibo Rd E, Monroe 1,998 02/17/2004
34 Heaton Rd, Monroe 1,998 08/09/2012 $1
53 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,468 10/28/2022 $310,000
67 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,072 03/04/2022 $300,000
84 Walton Ter, Monroe 1,830 06/08/2023 $475,000
5 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,286 08/19/2002 $172,000
14 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe 2,718 10/04/2006 $465,000
5 Jeanibo Rd E, Monroe 2,624 10/11/2019 $310,000
1 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 770 02/20/2018 $135,000
15 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe 1,613 03/24/2022 $372,000
37 St Georges Ave, Monroe 1,710 10/31/2024 $370,000
78 Walton Ter, Monroe 1,846 05/11/2001 $230,400
4 Birch Dr, Monroe 2,041
52 Jeanibo Rd W, Monroe 2,166 11/22/2019 $225,904