54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 7-1-13.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/28/2020 |
| Sale price | $439,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,810 |
Lot & Building Information for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,436 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.9 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Attic | 384 |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 2 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1999 and has a total of 2,436 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $73,000, the tax amount paid for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $12,810.
When was 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/28/2020 for $439,900.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $12,810 |
| Market value | $675,300 |
| Assessed value | $73,000 |
Assessment History for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $632,000 | $73,000 | 175.4816 | $12,810 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $595,400 | $73,000 | 22.44 | $1,638 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $484,400 | $73,000 | 26.6 | $1,942 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $424,400 | $73,000 | 30.49 | $2,226 | +6.57% |
| 2021 | $389,400 | $68,500 | 30.49 | $2,089 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.53 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.53 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.53 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.53 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.53 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.53 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.53 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.53 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.53 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.53 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.53 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.53 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 54 Cromwell Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,262 | 03/09/2012 | $1 |
| 4 Center Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,560 | 07/22/2025 | $400,000 |
| 2 Center Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,004 | 08/21/2020 | $275,000 |
| 191 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,640 | ||
| 16 Deer Path Way, Monroe | 3,438 | 02/01/2018 | $1,200 |
| 40 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,344 | 06/17/2004 | $445,000 |
| 32 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,256 | 07/25/2008 | $457,000 |
| 28 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 2,582 | 02/04/2022 | $482,692 |
| 183 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,268 | 05/03/2022 | $610,000 |
| 42 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,684 | 06/11/2025 | $785,000 |
| 42 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,280 | 02/15/2002 | $310,500 |
| 36 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 1,576 | 05/05/2014 | $245,000 |
| 22 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 2,112 | 08/05/2010 | $1 |
| 18 Cromwell Rd, Monroe | 1,792 | 10/21/2013 | $250,000 |
| 10 Deer Path Way, Monroe | 2,336 | 12/05/2017 | $385,000 |
| 37 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,488 | 02/19/2003 | $428,552 |
| 39 Frances Ln, Monroe | 3,106 | 08/29/2002 | $416,525 |
| 41 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,292 | 12/22/2004 | $530,000 |
| 30 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,640 | 02/07/2022 | $650,000 |
| 195 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,580 | 08/21/2024 | $395,000 |