21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 21 Highridge Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 21-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
| Sale date | 10/16/2018 |
| Sale price | $205,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,056 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,740 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.379 |
| Lot dimensions | 116 ft X 153 ft |
| Frontage | 116 |
| Depth | 153 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Year last altered | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
- • Improvements for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,740 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $43,000, the tax amount paid for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $7,545.
When was 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/16/2018 for $205,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,546 |
| Current property tax | $7,056 |
| Market value | $397,800 |
| Assessed value | $43,000 |
Assessment History for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372,300 | $43,000 | 175.4816 | $7,546 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $350,700 | $43,000 | 22.44 | $965 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $285,300 | $43,000 | 26.6 | $1,144 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $250,000 | $43,000 | 30.49 | $1,311 | +7.77% |
| 2021 | $226,800 | $39,900 | 30.49 | $1,217 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 Highridge Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.31 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.32 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.32 |
| St. Paul Christian Education Center | NR | Private | PK-2 | 144 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.32 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.76 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.76 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.76 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.76 |