Orange County  »  217 Mine Rd

217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 217 Mine Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Parcel ID 7-2-3.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Sale date 03/04/2021
Sale price $470,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,337

Lot & Building Information for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Building sqft 2,684
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 217 Mine Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 217 Mine Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $87,400, the tax amount paid for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $15,337.

When was 217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 03/04/2021 for $470,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/04/2021 $470,000

Title Documents for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/04/2021 - D
03/23/2021 - R
Deed
08/21/2020 - D
08/25/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,337
Market value $808,500
Assessed value $87,400

Assessment History for 217 Mine Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $756,700 $87,400 175.4816 $15,337 +682.00%
2024 $712,900 $87,400 22.44 $1,961 -15.64%
2023 $580,000 $87,400 26.6 $2,325 -12.76%
2022 $508,100 $87,400 30.49 $2,665 0.00%
2021 $496,900 $87,400 30.49 $2,665 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 217 Mine Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 217 Mine Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.48
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.48
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.54
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.54
Bnai Yoel School NR Private K 1,763 1.55

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.54
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.55
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.55
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.55
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.55

Nearest high schools

Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.55
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.55
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.55