Orange County  »  34 Reinheimer Rd

34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 24-1-83.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $620,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,548

Lot & Building Information for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Building sqft 3,032
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2019
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,032 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $17,548.

When was 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/24/2020 for $620,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $620,000
02/16/2017 $417,500
07/18/1997 $284,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/23/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/25/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/24/2020 - D
10/07/2020 - R
Deed
02/16/2017 - D
02/27/2017 - R
Deed
07/18/1997 - D
07/30/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,548
Market value $925,100
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $865,800 $100,000 175.4816 $17,548 +682.00%
2024 $815,700 $100,000 22.44 $2,244 -15.64%
2023 $663,600 $100,000 26.6 $2,660 -12.76%
2022 $581,400 $100,000 30.49 $3,049 +47.93%
2021 $384,300 $67,600 30.49 $2,061 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Reinheimer Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 0.72
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 0.72
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.55
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.78
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 2.08

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.78
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 2.08
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 2.19
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 3.14
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 3.19

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.78
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 2.38
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 3.19