New York City  »  11373  »  Manilla St  »  51105 Manilla St

51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51-105 Manilla Street
Secondary address 51 Manilla St
Neighborhood Elmhurst
Zip code 11373
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02467-0207

Sales & Tax Overview for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Purchase date 09/19/2025
Purchase price $809,160
Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,560

Lot & Building Information for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Lot sqft 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,880
Building dimensions 20 ft x 52 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 2018
Year last altered 2019
Frontage(s) Kneeland Avenue (narrow)
Manilla Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street Grand Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 4
Closest police station 1.02 Miles
Closest fire station 0.29 Miles

Other Property Data for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 51 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 53 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 55 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 57 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 59 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 61 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 63 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 65 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 67 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 69 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 71 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 73 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 75 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 77 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 79 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 81 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 83 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 85 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 87 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 89 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 91 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 93 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 95 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 97 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 99 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 101 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 103 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373
  • 105 Manilla St, Elmhurst, NY 11373

About 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373?

51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,220, the tax amount paid for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is $10,560. For the next year, the tax amount for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 is estimated at $10,560.

When was 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373 was last sold in 09/19/2025 for $809,160.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Find out who owns 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2025 $809,160
02/04/2015 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Deed
(2025100100854003)
01/26/2024 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Court Order
(2025031300407001)
10/14/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021101400371001)
08/18/2021 - R Initial UCC1
(2021081200657001)
09/04/2020 - D
09/08/2020 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2020090400893001)
12/31/2019 - D
01/16/2020 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2020010700222001)
02/28/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019022600607007)
02/28/2019 - R Initial UCC1
(2019022600607006)
02/28/2019 - R UCC3 Termination
(2019022600607002)
02/13/2019 - D
02/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019022600607005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, NY 11373. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $10,560
Estimated property tax: $10,560
Tax assessor's market value: $887,000
Assessed value: $53,220

Assessment History for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $887,000 $53,220 $53,220 19.843% $10,560 $10,560 +4.45%
2024/25 $839,000 $50,340 $50,340 20.085% $10,111 $10,111 -4.44%
2023/24 $878,000 $52,680 $52,680 20.085% $10,581 $10,581 -1.10%
2022/23 $878,000 $52,680 $52,680 20.309% $10,699 $10,699 +124.95%
2021/22 $650,000 $39,000 $23,825 19.963% $4,756 $4,756 +29.59%

Permits for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/19/2019 Alteration
10/11/2017 Alteration type 2
04/09/2015 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 51-105 Manilla Street, Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$460,000
35.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$701
-4.3% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 54th St & Queens Blvd at SW Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.366
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Av/84 St
Line Q58
Distance (miles) 0.064