204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 11-6-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/28/2013 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
| Building sqft | 840 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.187 |
| Lot dimensions | 80 ft X 103 ft |
| Frontage | 80 |
| Depth | 103 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Year last altered | 2023 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1952 and has a total of 840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $22,000, the tax amount paid for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 is $3,860.
When was 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/24/2022.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,861 |
| Market value | $203,500 |
| Assessed value | $22,000 |
Assessment History for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $190,500 | $22,000 | 175.4816 | $3,861 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $179,400 | $22,000 | 22.44 | $494 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $146,000 | $22,000 | 26.6 | $585 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $127,900 | $22,000 | 30.49 | $671 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $125,100 | $22,000 | 30.49 | $671 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.72 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.45 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.45 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.45 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.45 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 204 Sunset Terrace, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Branch St, Monroe | 1,596 | 07/08/2014 | $1 |
| 3 Snoop St, Monroe | 5,464 | 07/03/2024 | |
| 73 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,196 | 03/02/2007 | |
| 12 Glen Ave, Monroe | 2,515 | 09/21/2005 | $459,900 |
| 2 Branch St, Monroe | 1,088 | 03/11/2009 | $122,500 |
| 60 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 2,687 | 05/06/2019 | $335,000 |
| 34 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 2,476 | 06/05/2012 | $1 |
| 8 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 712 | 02/08/2022 | $195,000 |
| 12 Sergio Ln, Monroe | 663 | 12/04/2018 | |
| 202 Sunset Ter, Monroe | 760 | ||
| 63 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 08/30/2022 | ||
| 10 Heaton Rd, Monroe | 808 | 12/21/2020 | $185,000 |
| 7 Sergio Ln, Monroe | 1,584 | 08/06/2009 | $1 |
| 32 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,599 | 06/29/2021 | $405,000 |
| 11-15 Sergio Ln, Monroe | 706 | ||
| 4 Graham Pl, Monroe | 1,004 | 10/24/2022 | $210,000 |
| 8 Beverly Rd, Monroe | 1,020 | 02/15/2022 | |
| 57 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,136 | 09/23/2025 | |
| 524 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,792 | 06/13/2017 | |
| 337-339 State Route 17M, Monroe | 2,225 | 01/16/2024 | $455,000 |