20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 20 Midway Drive, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 11-7-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,781 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.227 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Year last altered | 2020 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,781 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,000, the tax amount paid for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,055.
When was 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 11/18/2020 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,055 |
| Market value | $582,800 |
| Assessed value | $63,000 |
Assessment History for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545,500 | $63,000 | 175.4816 | $11,055 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $513,900 | $63,000 | 22.44 | $1,414 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $418,000 | $63,000 | 26.6 | $1,676 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $366,300 | $63,000 | 30.49 | $1,921 | +16.67% |
| 2021 | $307,000 | $54,000 | 30.49 | $1,646 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.86 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.86 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.38 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.38 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.38 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.38 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.38 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.38 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.38 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.38 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.38 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.38 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.38 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.38 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.38 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 20 Midway Drive, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 122 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 1,656 | 10/28/2019 | $265,000 |
| 81 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 823 | 06/29/2010 | $174,000 |
| 37 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 2,126 | 07/21/2012 | $1 |
| 3 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 2,864 | 11/25/1998 | $166,000 |
| 128 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 1,656 | 02/20/2014 | $1 |
| 31 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 08/01/2019 | $310,000 |
| 27 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,934 | 11/18/2013 | $289,899 |
| 138 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 1,656 | 02/02/2022 | $411,000 |
| 140 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 2,702 | ||
| 7 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,656 | 09/12/2018 | $315,000 |
| 132 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 1,656 | 01/23/2024 | $571,500 |
| 29 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 02/10/2020 | $274,900 |
| 35 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | ||
| 5 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,772 | 03/12/2020 | $329,000 |
| 83 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,793 | 03/17/2021 | $335,000 |
| 39 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 08/07/2023 | $540,000 |
| 125 Hillcrest Ave, Monroe | 1,176 | 11/28/2023 | $400,000 |
| 128 Hillcrest Ave, Monroe | 2,182 | 08/17/2004 | $369,900 |
| 77 Lake Region Blvd, Monroe | 1,140 | 08/24/2009 | $240,000 |
| 33 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 02/07/2020 | $343,000 |