Orange County  »  13 Sapphire Rd

13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 24-1-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Building sqft 4,649
Total sqft 20,178
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 55.7
Buildings on lot 7
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

How many square feet does 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Religious (620) located at 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 4,649 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $267,700, the tax amount paid for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $46,976.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $46,976
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,476,400
Assessed value $267,700

Assessment History for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,317,700 $267,700 175.4816 $46,976 +682.00%
2024 $2,183,500 $267,700 22.44 $6,007 -15.64%
2023 $1,776,400 $267,700 26.6 $7,121 -12.76%
2022 $1,556,400 $267,700 30.49 $8,162 0.00%
2021 $1,521,900 $267,700 30.49 $8,162 -4.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 13 Sapphire Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Jenna Dr, Monroe 4,004 09/11/2000 $40,000
44 Jenna Dr, Monroe 2,870 09/12/2016 $560,000
28 Jenna Dr, Monroe 3,260 08/21/2014 $480,000
121 Harriman Heights Rd, Monroe
47 Jenna Dr, Monroe 3,188 10/18/2000 $345,000
140 Harriman Heights Rd, Monroe 2,876
214 Harriman Heights Rd, Monroe 5,748
18 Highview Rd, Monroe 3,044 10/13/2021
45 Jenna Dr, Monroe 2,516 03/28/2011 $485,000
18 Jenna Dr, Monroe 2,928 12/04/2024