Orange County  »  306 Rye Hill Rd

306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 31-1-25.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $465,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,092

Lot & Building Information for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Building sqft 3,824
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.904
Lot dimensions 150 ft X 267 ft
Frontage 150
Depth 267
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,824 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $97,400, the tax amount paid for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $17,091.

When was 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/18/2017 for $465,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $465,000
04/27/2011 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2017 - R Deed
04/27/2011 - D
05/11/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,092
Market value $901,000
Assessed value $97,400

Assessment History for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,300 $97,400 175.4816 $17,092 +682.00%
2024 $794,500 $97,400 22.44 $2,186 -15.64%
2023 $646,300 $97,400 26.6 $2,591 -12.76%
2022 $566,300 $97,400 30.49 $2,970 0.00%
2021 $553,700 $97,400 30.49 $2,970 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 306 Rye Hill Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.47
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.47
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.52
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.63
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.63
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.14
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.14
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.14
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.14

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.14
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 2.14
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.14
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.14