8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Frances Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 19-1-25 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/20/2020 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 3,288 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.758 |
| Lot dimensions | 216 ft X 293 ft |
| Frontage | 216 |
| Depth | 293 |
| Year built | 2002 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 11 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,288 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $84,900, the tax amount paid for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $14,898.
When was 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 10/20/2020 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,898 |
| Market value | $785,400 |
| Assessed value | $84,900 |
Assessment History for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $735,100 | $84,900 | 175.4816 | $14,898 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $692,500 | $84,900 | 22.44 | $1,905 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $563,400 | $84,900 | 26.6 | $2,258 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $493,600 | $84,900 | 30.49 | $2,589 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $482,700 | $84,900 | 30.49 | $2,589 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.36 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.65 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.65 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.65 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.65 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.65 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.65 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.65 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.65 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.65 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.65 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.65 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.65 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 8 Frances Lane, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Walton Ter, Monroe | 720 | 09/05/2025 | |
| 2 McGill Rd, Monroe | 1,635 | ||
| 6 McGill Rd, Monroe | 1,200 | 06/16/2020 | $196,100 |
| 10 Frances Ln, Monroe | 2,270 | 11/26/2003 | $450,000 |
| 20 McGill Rd, Monroe | 1,468 | 10/08/2003 | |
| 24 McGill Rd, Monroe | 1,767 | 10/13/2024 | $465,000 |
| 24 Twin Lakes Rd, Monroe | 3,308 | 10/14/2020 | $719,000 |
| 14 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 1,656 | 09/03/1997 | $153,000 |
| 3 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 1,656 | 07/01/1994 | $100,000 |
| 7 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 2,404 | 04/22/2002 | $265,000 |
| 337 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 1,638 | 07/08/2015 | $100,000 |
| 16 McGill Rd, Monroe | 1,748 | 12/06/1999 | $180,000 |
| 102 Walton Ter, Monroe | 2,242 | 04/17/2023 | |
| 1 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 1,632 | 03/23/2000 | |
| 5 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 2,519 | 09/22/2015 | $270,000 |
| 16 Billwood Dr, Monroe | 2,078 | 10/16/2007 | |
| 251 Mine Rd, Monroe | 1,117 | 06/14/2012 | $144,375 |
| 10 McGill Rd, Monroe | 969 | 08/02/2021 | |
| 2 Suttie Ave, Monroe | 2,746 | 12/11/1997 | $155,000 |
| 397 Mine Rd, Monroe | 848 | 11/26/2025 |