7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Woodland Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 27-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/28/2018 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,405 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 672 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.304 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1956 and has a total of 672 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $30,800, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $5,404.
When was 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/28/2018 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,405 |
| Market value | $284,900 |
| Assessed value | $30,800 |
Assessment History for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $266,700 | $30,800 | 175.4816 | $5,405 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $251,200 | $30,800 | 22.44 | $691 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $204,400 | $30,800 | 26.6 | $819 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $179,100 | $30,800 | 30.49 | $939 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $175,100 | $30,800 | 30.49 | $939 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 0.87 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 1.07 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 1.07 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.14 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.14 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.38 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.92 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.14 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.57 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.14 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.14 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.14 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Woodland Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,744 | 03/24/2022 | $420,000 |
| 27 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,624 | ||
| 21 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,520 | 04/30/2004 | |
| 98 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 720 | 03/15/2021 | $200,000 |
| 41 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 3,036 | 02/21/2025 | $575,000 |
| 102 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 982 | 05/20/2003 | |
| 234 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,412 | 08/20/1996 | $125,000 |
| 94 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,344 | 12/27/2017 | |
| 236 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,686 | ||
| 96 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,128 | 05/27/2001 | |
| 291 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,120 | 08/18/1994 | $134,500 |
| 100 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,904 | 11/30/2020 | $535,000 |
| 5 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,156 | 06/13/2014 | $203,000 |
| 17 Woodland Rd, Harriman | 976 | 03/04/2020 | $230,000 |
| 27 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,574 | 02/09/2021 | $345,500 |
| 1 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,940 | 11/17/2017 | |
| 224 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 2,156 | 03/04/2024 | |
| 53 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,176 | 12/01/2022 | $85,000 |
| 11 Woodland Rd, Harriman | 1,523 | 07/31/2003 | $257,000 |
| 47 Osseo Park Rd, Monroe | 1,669 |