9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 35-2-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/08/2001 |
| Sale price | $180,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,931 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,580 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.348 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1940 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $33,800, the tax amount paid for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $5,931.
When was 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold?9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/02/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/08/2001 | $180,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,931 |
| Market value | $312,673 |
| Assessed value | $33,800 |
Assessment History for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $290,900 | $33,600 | 175.4816 | $5,896 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $274,100 | $33,600 | 22.44 | $754 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $223,000 | $33,600 | 26.6 | $894 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $195,300 | $33,600 | 30.49 | $1,024 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $191,000 | $33,600 | 30.49 | $1,024 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.29 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.29 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.23 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.81 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.81 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 2.52 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.92 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 2.15 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 2.72 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.92 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 2.92 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 9 Blythelea Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8 Shadowmere Rd, Monroe | 3,527 | ||
| 24 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 12/04/2024 | $575,000 |
| 405 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe | 750 | 09/01/2004 | $450,000 |
| 24 Berry Rd, Monroe | 03/24/2004 | $375,000 | |
| 14 Shadowmere Rd, Monroe | 2,397 | ||
| 105-109 Berry Rd, Monroe | 1,462 | 11/12/2004 | $750,000 |
| 11 Blythelea Rd, Monroe | 2,649 | 05/02/2025 | |
| 93 Berry Rd, Monroe | 5,264 | ||
| 53 Berry Rd, Monroe | 2,296 | 06/20/2016 | $412,000 |
| 311 1st St, Monroe | 1,443 | 07/20/2016 | $175,000 |
| 78 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 08/09/2007 | $375,000 |
| 20 Shadowmere Rd, Monroe | 516 | 11/24/2025 | $195,000 |
| 58 Berry Rd, Monroe | 1,192 | 02/21/2022 | |
| 87 Berry Rd, Monroe | 2,106 | ||
| 74 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | ||
| 26 Highridge Rd, Monroe | 1,694 | 09/12/2024 | $340,000 |
| 37 Shadowmere Rd, Monroe | 1,728 | 09/28/2020 | $365,000 |
| 10 Blythelea Rd, Monroe | 2,314 | 12/26/2019 | $260,000 |
| 459 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe | 2,120 | 11/09/2020 | |
| 307 1st St, Monroe | 1,784 | 08/16/2007 |