Orange County  »  82 Berry Rd

82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Berry Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 23-3-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Sale date 05/04/2021
Sale price $299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,160

Lot & Building Information for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Building sqft 1,482
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.575
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 162
Depth 176
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 82 Berry Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Berry Road, Monroe

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,500, the tax amount paid for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,159.

When was 82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?

82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 05/04/2021 for $299,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2021 $299,900

Title Documents for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/04/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/04/2021 - D
05/28/2021 - R
Deed
05/03/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Other
(D / misc)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,160
Market value $430,200
Assessed value $46,500

Assessment History for 82 Berry Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $402,600 $46,500 175.4816 $8,160 +682.00%
2024 $379,300 $46,500 22.44 $1,043 -15.64%
2023 $308,600 $46,500 26.6 $1,237 -12.76%
2022 $270,300 $46,500 30.49 $1,418 0.00%
2021 $264,400 $46,500 30.49 $1,418 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Berry Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Berry Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.33
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 1.33
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.83
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 2.00
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 2.00

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 2.01
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 2.55
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.55
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.55
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 2.55

Nearest high schools

Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.55
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 2.55