New York City  »  11378  »  69th St  »  5213 69th St

52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52-13 69th Street
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02478-0021

Sales & Tax Overview for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,260

Lot & Building Information for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Lot sqft 2,500
Lot dimensions 24.58 ft x 100 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) 69 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.48 Miles

Other Property Data for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

What is the market value of 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378?

The current market value is $323,000.

Ownership Information for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
01/08/2024 - R
Deed
(2024010401093001)
02/20/2019 - D
03/19/2019 - R
Deed
(2019031400282001)
05/11/2001 - R Assignment of Tax Lien
(4920007659092)
06/05/1987 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4840002333384)
10/13/1967 - R Deed
(36740054700216)
08/02/1967 - R Mortgage
(36740048100269)
12/05/1966 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(36640029800214)
11/01/1966 - R Deed
(36640027000122)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,260
Estimated property tax: $2,260
Tax assessor's market value: $323,000
Assessed value: $19,380

Assessment History for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $323,000 $19,380 $11,390 19.843% $2,260 $2,260 +4.71%
2024/25 $271,000 $16,260 $10,747 20.085% $2,159 $2,159 +0.80%
2023/24 $285,000 $17,100 $10,662 20.085% $2,141 $2,141 +4.82%
2022/23 $300,000 $18,000 $10,060 20.309% $2,043 $2,043 +7.81%
2021/22 $261,000 $15,660 $9,492 19.963% $1,895 $1,895 -5.14%

Permits for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 52-13 69th Street, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$731,031
-0.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$664
-3.2% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.893
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 69 ST/52 Av
Distance (miles) 0.018

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.13
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.13
P.S. 58 School Of Heroes 6 No Public PK, K-6 807 0.42
P.S. 58 School Of Heroes 6 No Public PK, K-6 807 0.42