1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 39-1-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
| Property tax | $8,353 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,788 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.253 |
| Lot dimensions | 95 ft X 121 ft |
| Frontage | 95 |
| Depth | 121 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
Other Property Data for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
- • Improvements for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,788 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $47,600, the tax amount paid for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $8,352.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,353 |
| Market value | $440,300 |
| Assessed value | $47,600 |
Assessment History for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $412,100 | $47,600 | 175.4816 | $8,353 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $388,300 | $47,600 | 22.44 | $1,068 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $315,900 | $47,600 | 26.6 | $1,266 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $276,700 | $47,600 | 30.49 | $1,451 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $270,600 | $47,600 | 30.49 | $1,451 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Stonewall Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.80 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 2.29 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 2.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.01 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 3.29 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.91 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.91 |