Orange County  »  109 Linden Ln

109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 - Property report

Also known as: 109 Linden Ln

Property image for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Property type

One Family Year-Round Residence (210)

Year built

1956

Acreage

0.526

Sale price

$134,134

General information

Unlock this property report with a free account

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, deeds, tax info, mortgages, development data, planimetric maps and more.

Address
Primary address
109 Linden Lane
ZIP code
10950
County
Orange
Parcel ID
26-2-6

Owner

Find out who owns 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Uncover corporate and individual owners with a free account.

Sales
Sale date
07/24/2000
Sale price
$134,134
Arm's length
Tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Current property tax
$6,212
Zoning & Use
Zoning
SR-15
Building
Property type
One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Building sq. ft.
1456
Buildings on lot
1
Stories
1
Year built
1956
AC
Yes
Rooms
6
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Condition
Normal
Exterior wall
Alum/vinyl
Building style
Ranch
Kitchen
1
Basement
Crawl
Heating
Hot air
Fuel
Gas
First story sq. ft.
Lot
Lot dimensions
145 ft X 185 ft
Acreage
0.526
Frontage
145 ft
Depth
185 ft
Water
Comm/public
Sewer
Comm/public

Area overview

Walk score
56 /100.  Somewhat Walkable
Transit score
0 /100.  Minimal Transit
Bike score
18 /100.  Somewhat Bikeable
School district
334001

View more such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations.

Ownership information for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY

Property owner name
Registered owner
Source
Deed
Owner contact information
Phone number
Owner address

Sales history for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/24/2000 $134,134 XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX XXXXX XXXXXX X

*Most recent sale on record for this property.

More about Orange County property records.

Title documents

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/28/2000 - R
07/24/2000 - D
Deed XXXXX XXXXXX X XXXXXX XXXX XXX XXXXX

*Most recent recorded document on file for this property.

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property taxes for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY

Property tax data includes tax amount, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements and assessment history.

Current property tax
Tax year
2025-2026
Current property tax
$6,212
Base tax
$6,879
Recent tax assessments
Market value
$362,600
Land value
$16,900
Building value
$345,700
Assessed value
$39,200

Assessment history

See the assessment and property tax history, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax amount.

Tax year Market value Assessed value Tax rate Property tax Y-o-Y change
2025 $339,400 $39,200 175.4816 $6,879 +682.00%
2024 $319,700 $39,200 22.44 $880 -15.64%
2023 $260,100 $39,200 26.6 $1,043 -12.76%
2022 $227,900 $39,200 30.49 $1,195 0.00%
2021 $222,900 $39,200 30.49 $1,195 -4.12%
2020 $215,978 $39,200 31.8 $1,247 +0.47%
2019 $211,300 $39,200 31.65 $1,241 n/a

Permit information for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY

No recently recorded permits for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock expanded risk information, such as crime incidents in the area, tsunami and landslides risks, or its location relative to FEMA flood zones and the Coastal Barriers Resources System Area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zones

FEMA flood zones
X

Transportation

Daily traffic map

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 0.46
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.56
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.56
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.63
St. Paul Christian Education Center NR Private PK-2 144 0.63
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 0.82
KIRYAS JOEL EARLY CHILDHOOD ED CENTE NR Public PK, K 14 0.82
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 1.19
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 1.19
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.60
Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 0.56
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.60
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.60
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.60
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.60
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 1.77
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.77
Greenwood Lake Middle School 7 Public 4-8 258 5.55
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 6.81
Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance (miles)
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 1.60
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 1.60
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 1.60
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 1.60
Cong Bnai Yoel NR Private K-12 1,800 1.60
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.94
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 6.81
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 7.75
George F Baker High School 4 Public 6-12 104 8.64
S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 9.85

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2026. All rights reserved.

Frequently asked questions

What is the year built for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

The development at 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1956.

What is the total square footage of 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 1,456 square feet.

When was 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the sale price?

109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold on 07/24/2000 for $134,134.

What is the assessed value of 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is currently assessed at $39,200.

What are the property taxes for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950?

The property taxes for 109 Linden Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 total $6,878.

Disclaimer

Copyright 2003-2026 by PropertyShark.com

All data comes from government sources. No attempt has been made to validate it. No attempt has been made to validate the accuracy of the programming of this website.

Do not rely on this report to support investment decisions. The only authoritative source for the information in this report is the government agencies from which the data was acquired.

Sign up for a free account