Orange County  »  46 School Rd

46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 School Road, Monroe
Zip code 10950
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 29-1-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 School Road, Monroe

Sale date 11/22/2001
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,380

Lot & Building Information for 46 School Road, Monroe

Building sqft 4,944
Total sqft 30,005
Building class Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417)
Acreage 122.38
Buildings on lot 26
Year built 1946
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 46 School Road, Monroe

• • Improvements for 46 School Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 School Road, Monroe

How many square feet does 46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950 have?

This Camps, Cottages, Bungalows (417) located at 46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950 has a total of 4,944 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950?

46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1946 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,497,700.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 89 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 School Road, Monroe

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 School Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/22/2001 $321,000

Title Documents for 46 School Road, Monroe

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2002 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
11/22/2001 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
11/13/2001 - D
07/16/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 School Road, Monroe

Access detailed property tax data for 46 School Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $47,380
Market value $2,497,700
Assessed value $270,000

Assessment History for 46 School Road, Monroe

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 School Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,337,700 $270,000 175.4816 $47,380 +682.00%
2024 $2,202,300 $270,000 22.44 $6,059 -27.60%
2023 $2,087,600 $314,600 26.6 $8,368 -12.76%
2022 $1,829,100 $314,600 30.49 $9,592 0.00%
2021 $1,788,500 $314,600 30.49 $9,592 -4.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,136
Median age 21
Average household income $108,686
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 16,780
Owner occupied units 61.4%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $515,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $424,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 School Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 School Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 School Road, Monroe

Here are the neighbors for 46 School Road, Monroe.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
449 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe 2,288 04/24/2002 $307,000
26 School Rd, Monroe 2,038 04/19/2018
716 Forest Glen Rd, Monroe 1,764 03/15/2017 $300,000
453 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe 1,792 10/15/2018 $310,000
66 Circle Dr, Monroe 2,049 05/25/2005 $375,000
710 Forest Glen Rd, Monroe 2,278 11/10/2015 $290,000
123 Neptune Dr, Monroe 1,946 05/16/2017 $315,000
78 Circle Dr, Monroe 1,933 12/08/2017
245 Orchard Dr, Monroe 1,258 11/18/1998
249 Mountainview Dr, Monroe 3,136 02/13/2024