Orange County  »  10926  »  Clark Ln  »  34 Clark Ln

34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Clark Lane, Harriman
Zip code 10926
County Orange
Municipality Monroe
Neighborhood Monroe
Parcel ID 47-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Sale date 01/30/2026
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,250

Lot & Building Information for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Building sqft 3,081
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.599
Lot dimensions 125 ft X 184 ft
Frontage 125
Depth 184
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Rooms 11
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

• • Improvements for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926?

34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1976 and has a total of 3,081 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $98,300, the tax amount paid for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 is $17,249.

When was 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 01/30/2026 for $830,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2026 $830,000
09/10/1997 $97,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/30/2026 - D
02/06/2026 - R
Deed
09/18/2002 - D
09/25/2002 - R
Deed
09/10/1997 - D
09/12/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,250
Market value $909,300
Assessed value $98,300

Assessment History for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,100 $98,300 175.4816 $17,250 +682.00%
2024 $801,800 $98,300 22.44 $2,206 -15.64%
2023 $652,300 $98,300 26.6 $2,615 -12.76%
2022 $571,500 $98,300 30.49 $2,997 0.00%
2021 $558,800 $98,300 30.49 $2,997 -4.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Clark Lane, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 0.92
Sapphire Elementary School NR Public PK, K-1 322 0.92
Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.11
Pine Tree Elementary School 5 Public 2-5 786 1.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.61

Nearest middle schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.11
Monroe Woodbury Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,584 1.48
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 179 1.61
Kiryas Joel Village School NR Public K-3, 7 150 2.39
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.66

Nearest high schools

Sheri Torah NR Private K-11 0 1.11
Monroe Woodbury High School 7 Public 9-12 2,353 1.68
Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls NR Private PK-11 9,640 2.66