2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 47-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/17/2024 |
| Sale price | $735,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,775 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
| Building sqft | 2,600 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.574 |
| Lot dimensions | 165 ft X 142 ft |
| Frontage | 165 |
| Depth | 142 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Year last altered | 2016 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $78,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 is $13,775.
When was 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $735,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,775 |
| Market value | $726,179 |
| Assessed value | $78,500 |
Assessment History for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $662,300 | $76,500 | 175.4816 | $13,424 | +584.48% |
| 2024 | $712,900 | $87,400 | 22.44 | $1,961 | -15.15% |
| 2023 | $576,600 | $86,900 | 26.6 | $2,312 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $505,200 | $86,900 | 30.49 | $2,650 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $494,000 | $86,900 | 30.49 | $2,650 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.79 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.79 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.17 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.25 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.25 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.61 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.62 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.50 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.25 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.82 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.69 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.69 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 2.69 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Here are the neighbors for 2 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 66 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,591 | 11/21/2023 | $635,000 |
| 6 Chimney Ridge Dr, Harriman | 2,464 | 03/02/2017 | $1 |
| 31 Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman | 2,562 | 03/26/1999 | |
| 89 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,478 | 11/02/2020 | $825,000 |
| 58 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,591 | 07/17/2025 | |
| 5 Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman | 3,541 | 12/16/2019 | |
| 62 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,543 | 05/08/2019 | $450,000 |
| 60 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,591 | 06/07/2002 | $496,190 |
| 7 Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman | 2,990 | 07/31/1998 | $277,000 |
| 39 Clark Ln, Harriman | 2,256 | ||
| 64 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,543 | 11/18/2021 | |
| 4 Chimney Ridge Dr, Harriman | 2,644 | 07/18/2013 | $1 |
| 1 Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman | 2,892 | 11/21/2017 | $390,000 |
| 366 Harriman Heights Rd, Harriman | 1,760 | 11/01/2018 | $292,900 |
| 7 Oak Rd, Monroe | 1,296 | 07/24/2007 | $345,000 |
| 93 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,071 | 12/14/2021 | $717,500 |
| 8 Chimney Ridge Dr, Harriman | 2,704 | 12/28/2023 | $650,000 |
| 3 Seven Oaks Rd, Harriman | 2,970 | 10/15/2020 | $495,000 |
| 68 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,591 | 10/21/2014 | $442,000 |
| 56 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,396 | 07/18/2018 |