7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Memory Lane, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Chester |
| Parcel ID | 37-1-21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 08/05/2013 |
| Sale price | $327,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $11,248 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
| Building sqft | 2,554 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 142 ft X 107 ft |
| Frontage | 142 |
| Depth | 107 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,915.
When was 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 08/05/2013 for $327,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 | $327,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,915 |
| Current property tax | $11,248 |
| Market value | $628,100 |
| Assessed value | $67,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $587,900 | $67,900 | 175.4816 | $11,915 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $553,800 | $67,900 | 22.44 | $1,524 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $450,600 | $67,900 | 26.6 | $1,806 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $394,800 | $67,900 | 30.49 | $2,070 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $386,000 | $67,900 | 30.49 | $2,070 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 0.96 |
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.65 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.66 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 3.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Lake Middle School | 7 | Public | 4-8 | 258 | 1.65 |
| Bellvale School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.66 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 3.68 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.91 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.91 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 3.91 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 3.91 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 3.91 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 3.91 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 3.91 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 7 Memory Lane, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 62 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe | 2,330 | 03/29/2019 | $92,500 |
| 899 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,446 | 03/17/2023 | $540,000 |
| 23 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 1,981 | 07/25/2022 | $485,000 |
| 20 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,543 | 06/06/2022 | $500,000 |
| 26 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,591 | 08/07/2003 | $479,034 |
| 34 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,078 | 10/08/2020 | |
| 917 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,830 | 06/22/2001 | $302,500 |
| 24 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,591 | 09/23/2020 | $437,500 |
| 18 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,396 | 11/25/2022 | |
| 25 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 2,168 | 11/19/2021 | $487,000 |
| 30 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,543 | 07/28/2025 | $675,000 |
| 36 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,078 | 06/06/2024 | $10 |
| 16 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,396 | 12/18/2008 | $475,000 |
| 21 W Mombasha Rd, Monroe | 09/23/2021 | $130,000 | |
| 915 Lakes Rd, Monroe | 2,660 | 09/30/2021 | $580,000 |
| 22 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,543 | 09/15/2016 | $377,000 |
| 46 Pinehurst Cir, Monroe | 2,078 | 07/16/2024 | $525,000 |
| 27 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 1,880 | 05/28/2025 | $600,000 |
| 28 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,543 | 01/04/2019 | $440,000 |
| 32 Turnberry CT, Monroe | 2,078 | 06/02/2023 | $550,626 |