7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 47-2-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $15,513 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
| Building sqft | 3,558 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.892 |
| Lot dimensions | 128 ft X 275 ft |
| Frontage | 128 |
| Depth | 275 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1989 and has a total of 3,558 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926 is $15,512.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,513 |
| Market value | $817,800 |
| Assessed value | $88,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765,400 | $88,400 | 175.4816 | $15,513 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $721,000 | $88,400 | 22.44 | $1,984 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $586,600 | $88,400 | 26.6 | $2,351 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $514,000 | $88,400 | 30.49 | $2,695 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $502,600 | $88,400 | 30.49 | $2,695 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.80 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.80 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.10 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.52 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.58 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.40 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.78 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.59 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.59 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.59 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman
Here are the neighbors for 7 Chimney Ridge Drive, Harriman.