377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman |
| Zip code | 10926 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 51-1-75 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Current property tax | $8,857 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
| Building sqft | 2,128 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.65 |
| Lot dimensions | 86 ft X 338 ft |
| Frontage | 86 |
| Depth | 338 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,128 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $63,300, the tax amount paid for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 is $11,107.
When was 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 last sold?377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926 was last sold in 12/06/1993.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, NY 10926. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,108 |
| Current property tax | $8,857 |
| Market value | $585,600 |
| Assessed value | $63,300 |
Assessment History for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548,100 | $63,300 | 175.4816 | $11,108 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $516,300 | $63,300 | 22.44 | $1,420 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $420,000 | $63,300 | 26.6 | $1,684 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $368,000 | $63,300 | 30.49 | $1,930 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $359,900 | $63,300 | 30.49 | $1,930 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.91 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.91 |
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 1.03 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.41 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.41 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.46 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 2.23 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.12 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.66 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.45 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.45 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.45 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman
Here are the neighbors for 377 Harriman Heights Road, Harriman.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 387 1/2 Harriman Heights Rd, Harriman | 192 | ||
| 3 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 2,100 | 02/23/2015 | $1 |
| 79 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,400 | 12/29/2003 | $768,155 |
| 3 Boundbrook Ln, Harriman | 2,142 | 08/13/2021 | $505,000 |
| 47 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,873 | 08/16/2018 | $511,500 |
| 10 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 1,880 | 10/31/2025 | |
| 12 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 2,308 | 11/20/2017 | $399,000 |
| 1 Boundbrook Ln, Monroe | 1,824 | ||
| 87 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,787 | 06/22/2004 | $798,424 |
| 8 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 1,952 | ||
| 6 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 1,992 | 09/12/2016 | $360,000 |
| 387 Harriman Heights Rd, Harriman | 2,941 | 09/08/2016 | $405,000 |
| 4 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 1,904 | ||
| 10 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 1,824 | ||
| 45 Mansion Ridge Blvd, Monroe | 3,845 | 06/03/2011 | $735,000 |
| 8 Berwynn Rd, Harriman | 2,138 | 03/10/2022 | $545,900 |
| 12 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 1,304 | 06/02/2014 | $305,000 |
| 1 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 1,824 | 01/18/2000 | $185,000 |
| 6 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 2,184 | 12/01/2003 | $395,000 |
| 14 Candlewood Rd, Harriman | 2,236 | 03/20/2025 |