427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information
427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook |
| Zip code | 12543 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 102-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
| Sale date | 09/26/1997 |
| Sale price | $50,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,397 |
Lot & Building Information for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
| Building sqft | 1,324 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.103
|
| Lot dimensions | 31 ft X 114 ft |
| Frontage | 31 |
| Depth | 114 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
- • Improvements for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,500, the tax amount paid for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 is $4,397.
When was 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 last sold?427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543 was last sold in 04/29/2021.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
Access detailed property tax data for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,397 |
| Market value | $231,100 |
| Assessed value | $85,500 |
Assessment History for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,800 | $85,500 | 51.4287 | $4,397 | +81.09% |
| 2024 | $203,600 | $85,500 | 28.4 | $2,428 | -14.17% |
| 2023 | $174,500 | $85,500 | 33.09 | $2,829 | -8.54% |
| 2022 | $152,700 | $85,500 | 36.18 | $3,093 | +30.61% |
| 2021 | $147,400 | $85,500 | 27.7 | $2,368 | -4.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 427 Rakov Road, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 2.18 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.35 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.55 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 4.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.97 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 4.20 |
| Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 23 | 4.21 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 5.25 |
Nearest high schools