Orange County  »  12543  »  Jewell St  »  102 Jewell St

102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 109-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Sale date 06/23/2020
Sale price $172,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,978

Lot & Building Information for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Building sqft 987
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.154
Lot dimensions 45 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 45
Depth 150
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1982
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543?

102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1925 and has a total of 987 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $96,800, the tax amount paid for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 is $4,978.

When was 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 was last sold in 06/23/2020 for $172,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2020 $172,500
04/13/2017 $116,500
08/12/2008 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/23/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/23/2020 - D
07/24/2020 - R
Deed
04/13/2017 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Deed
08/12/2008 - D
09/24/2008 - R
Deed
09/30/2005 - D
09/30/2005 - R
Deed
03/29/2004 - D
04/07/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,978
Market value $261,600
Assessed value $96,800

Assessment History for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,000 $96,800 51.4287 $4,978 +81.09%
2024 $230,500 $96,800 28.4 $2,749 -14.17%
2023 $197,600 $96,800 33.09 $3,203 -8.54%
2022 $172,900 $96,800 36.18 $3,502 +30.61%
2021 $166,900 $96,800 27.7 $2,681 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 Jewell Street, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 2.84
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
Berea Elementary School 4 Public K-5 477 3.23
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.96

Nearest middle schools

Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 2.74
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.08
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.96
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.97
Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 4.62

Nearest high schools

Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 2.73
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 3.96
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.97
Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 4.67