Orange County  »  12549  »  Clinton St  »  122 Clinton St

122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 202-9-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Sale date 11/07/2023
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,330

Lot & Building Information for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,273
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.039
Lot dimensions 26 ft X 65 ft
Frontage 26
Depth 65
Year built 1943
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 1,273 square feet and a current price per square foot of $294.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549?

122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1943 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $281,081.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2023 $375,000
06/16/2015 $100,000
04/21/2014 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2023 - D
11/22/2023 - R
Deed
06/16/2015 - D
06/23/2015 - R
Deed
04/21/2014 - D
04/22/2014 - R
Deed
09/24/2009 - D
09/30/2009 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,330
Market value $281,081
Assessed value $104,000

Assessment History for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Clinton Street, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $157,500 $63,000 51.2522 $3,229 +82.65%
2024 $150,000 $63,000 28.06 $1,768 -14.14%
2023 $128,600 $63,000 32.68 $2,059 -9.70%