Orange County  »  12543  »  Route 208  »  952 Route 208

952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 952 Route 208, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 103-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Sale date 03/02/2025
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,554

Lot & Building Information for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Building sqft 5,700
Building class Store
Acreage 0.553
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 157 ft
Frontage 147
Depth 157
Year built 1961
Year last altered 1989
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 952 Route 208, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 952 Route 208, Maybrook

How many sq. ft. does 952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543 has a total of 5,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.

What is the year built & the current market value of 952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543?

952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $659,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 952 Route 208, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/02/2025 $1,000,000
11/05/2020 $420,000
10/08/2019 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 952 Route 208, Maybrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/07/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/02/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Deed
02/28/2025 - D
04/03/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/05/2020 - D
12/21/2020 - R
Deed
10/08/2019 - D
10/09/2019 - R
Deed
02/20/2003 - D
03/24/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 952 Route 208, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,554
Market value $659,700
Assessed value $244,100

Assessment History for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 952 Route 208, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,300 $244,100 51.4287 $12,554 +81.09%
2024 $581,200 $244,100 28.4 $6,932 -14.17%
2023 $498,200 $244,100 33.09 $8,077 -8.54%
2022 $435,900 $244,100 36.18 $8,832 +30.61%
2021 $420,900 $244,100 27.7 $6,762 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 952 Route 208, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 952 Route 208, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 952 Route 208, Maybrook

Here are the neighbors for 952 Route 208, Maybrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
955 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 2,404 07/17/2015 $215,000
19 Ted Miller Dr, Maybrook 1,582 10/17/2023 $450,000
516 Saracino Dr, Maybrook 1,324 04/25/2024
510 Saracino Dr, Maybrook 1,324 10/12/2019 $155,000
540 Saracino Dr, Maybrook 1,324 05/14/2010
504 Saracino Dr, Maybrook 1,220 02/25/2000 $1
957 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 912 07/26/2019 $148,000
15 Ted Miller Dr, Maybrook 1,028 09/02/2021
100 Country Club Dr, Maybrook 1,644 07/10/2020 $10
13 Ted Miller Dr, Maybrook 1,918 06/05/2024 $450,000