Orange County  »  12543  »  Tower Ave  »  516 Tower Ave

516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 107-7-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Sale date 09/29/2023
Sale price $219,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,253

Lot & Building Information for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Building sqft 2,800
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.144
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 125
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

How many sq. ft. does 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543 has a total of 2,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $78.

What is the year built & the current market value of 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543?

516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $223,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/29/2023 $219,000

Title Documents for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/29/2023 - D
01/02/2024 - R
Deed
09/25/2023 - D
10/16/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,253
Market value $223,500
Assessed value $82,700

Assessment History for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 516 Tower Avenue, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,800 $82,700 51.4287 $4,253 +81.09%
2024 $196,900 $82,700 28.4 $2,349 -14.17%
2023 $168,800 $82,700 33.09 $2,737 -8.54%
2022 $147,700 $82,700 36.18 $2,992 +30.61%
2021 $142,600 $82,700 27.7 $2,291 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05