Orange County  »  12543  »  Clark Pl  »  105 Clark Pl

105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Clark Place, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 111-5-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Sale date 12/31/2002
Sale price $951,500
Arm's length
Property tax $46,756

Lot & Building Information for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Building sqft 27,280
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.8
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543?

105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1980 and has a total of 27,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $909,150, the tax amount paid for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 is $46,756.

When was 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 last sold?

105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543 was last sold in 03/17/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 37 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/31/2002 $951,500

Title Documents for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2017 - R Assignment
(RP / ast)
03/17/2017 - D
03/24/2017 - R
Deed
12/31/2002 - D
04/14/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,756
Market value $2,457,200
Assessed value $909,150

Assessment History for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,272,900 $909,150 51.4287 $46,756 +81.09%
2024 $2,164,600 $909,150 28.4 $25,820 -14.17%
2023 $1,855,400 $909,150 33.09 $30,084 -8.54%
2022 $1,623,500 $909,150 36.18 $32,893 +30.61%
2021 $1,567,500 $909,150 27.7 $25,183 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook

Here are the neighbors for 105 Clark Place, Maybrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
308 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,440 12/21/2009 $185,567
106 Prospect Ave, Maybrook 1,976 10/28/2014 $152,000
307 Tower Ave, Maybrook 880 12/29/2022 $10
107 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 3,040 09/04/2024 $535,000
319 Tower Ave, Maybrook 2,921 01/30/2017 $201,400
108 Prospect Ave, Maybrook 1,078 11/25/2003 $229,900
309 Tower Ave, Maybrook 1,920 01/05/2022 $310,000
310 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,484 07/10/2009
314 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,392 09/03/2004 $174,900