57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information
57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 57-63 58th Street |
| Secondary address | 57 58th St |
| Neighborhood | Maspeth |
| Zip code | 11378 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 02676-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
| Purchase date | 06/09/2006 |
| Purchase price | $640,500 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,678 |
Lot & Building Information for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
| Lot sqft | 2,850 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Family Brick (B1) |
| Building sqft | 1,750 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Brick |
| Exterior wall | Brick/masonry |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1899 |
| Frontage(s) | 58 Street (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Rust Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 1.49 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.60 Miles |
Other Property Data for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 57 58th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
- 59 58th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
- 61 58th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
- 63 58th St, Maspeth, NY 11378
About 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 was built in 1899 and has a total of 1,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,200, the tax amount paid for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 is $7,583. For the next year, the tax amount for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 is estimated at $7,678.
When was 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 last sold and what was the last sale price?57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378 was last sold in 06/09/2006 for $640,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/09/2006 | $640,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
Access detailed property tax data for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,584 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,678 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $870,000 |
| Assessed value: | $52,200 |
Assessment History for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $870,000 | $52,200 | $38,219 | 19.843% | $7,584 | $7,584 | +4.22% |
| 2024/25 | $883,000 | $52,980 | $36,228 | 20.085% | $7,276 | $7,276 | +10.52% |
| 2023/24 | $850,000 | $51,000 | $32,780 | 20.085% | $6,865 | $6,584 | +5.30% |
| 2022/23 | $893,000 | $53,580 | $30,786 | 20.309% | $6,549 | $6,252 | +1.66% |
| 2021/22 | $900,000 | $54,000 | $30,806 | 19.963% | $6,437 | $6,150 | -3.99% |
Permits for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth
The complete history of permits filed for 57-63 58th Street, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Maspeth Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 6 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Jefferson St & Wyckoff Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | L | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.158 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||