88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 208-1-53.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
| Sale date | 09/30/1994 |
| Sale price | $107,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $6,711 |
Lot & Building Information for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,704 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.258
|
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,704 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,000, the tax amount paid for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $7,277.
When was 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold?88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/20/2022.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/1994 | $107,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,278 |
| Current property tax | $6,711 |
| Market value | $383,800 |
| Assessed value | $142,000 |
Assessment History for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $355,000 | $142,000 | 51.2522 | $7,278 | +82.65% |
| 2024 | $338,100 | $142,000 | 28.06 | $3,985 | -11.65% |
| 2023 | $281,600 | $138,000 | 32.68 | $4,510 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $246,400 | $138,000 | 36.19 | $4,994 | -3.29% |
| 2021 | $237,900 | $138,000 | 37.42 | $5,164 | -4.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 88 Weaver Street, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 0.30 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.81 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 3.10 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 4.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.55 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.68 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 4.88 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.80 |
Nearest high schools